The PREP Act: An act of treason
[…] In the following definition those words are "the District of Columbia, Guam, the Commonwealth of Puerto Rico, the Northern Mariana Islands, the Virgin Islands, American Samoa, the Federated States of Micronesia, the Republic of the Marshall Islands, and the Republic of Palau."
Those are the "States" to which the PREP Act applies.
Here is the quote from Chapter 6A of Title 42 regarding working definitions in the PREP Act:
"§201. Definitions
"When used in this chapter—
". . .
"(f) Except as provided in sections 246(g)(4)(B),1 247c(c)(1),1 254d(h)(3),1 263c(5),1 264(d), 292a(9),1 300a(c), 300f(13), and 300n(1) 1 of this title, the term "State" includes, in addition to the several States, only the District of Columbia, Guam, the Commonwealth of Puerto Rico, the Northern Mariana Islands, the Virgin Islands, American Samoa, the Federated States of Micronesia, the Republic of the Marshall Islands, and the Republic of Palau."